AWARDS NIGHT
2022

We hope you had a great night at the Plumbing and Pipe Trades Employees Union Qld Awards Night. Congratulations to all the finalists, and thank you to our guests, presenters and sponsors for making the night a success.

Sponsored by BERT, Presented by Steven Hack and the Honorable Milton Dick MP

DSC_6922-81.jpg

Best 2nd Year Apprentice

Plumbing, Fire, or Mechanical 2022

WINNER

Alex Horvat (Second from the Right)

RUNNER UP

Luke Burn (Far Right)

BERT Training Fund Logo Med_May 2018_FIN

WINNER

Jack Dillaway (Far Right)

RUNNER UP

Jordan McManus (Second from the Right)

Sponsored by STC & FIT, Presented by Mathew Cooper and the Honorable Milton Dick MP

DSC_6957-93.jpg

Best 3rd Year Apprentice

Plumbing, Fire, or Mechanical 2022

service-trades-logo.jpg
Logo FiT.PNG

Sponsored by BUSSQ, Presented by Damian Wills and the Honorable Milton Dick MP

DSC_6996-103.jpg

Best 4th Year Apprentice

Plumbing, Fire, or Mechanical 2022

WINNER

Stacey Milton (Far Right)

RUNNER UP

Liam Wilson (Second from the Right)

BUSS(Q) logo.jpg

Sponsored by CEPUTEC, Presented by Robbie Gould and the Honourable Cameron Dick MP

DSC_7109-156.jpg

Safety Awareness Award 2022

WINNER

Kenny Murdoch (Second from the Left)

RUNNER UP

Bradley Humrich (Second from the Right)

CEPUTEC_Logo.jpg

WINNER

CLayton Higgins (Centre)

Sponsored by PICAC, Presented by Gary O'Halloran and the Honourable Cameron Dick MP

DSC_7135-165.jpg

Trainer of the Year Award 2022

picac.png

WINNER

Levi Paul (Far Right)

RUNNER UP

Bodean Sellin (Second from the Right)

Sponsored by CSQ, Presented by Brett Schimming and the Honourable Di Farmer MP

DSC_7165-177.jpg

Apprentice of the Year Award 2022

CSQ-Logo-RGB-large.jpg

Sponsored by MIC, Presented by John Bradey and the Honourable Di Farmer MP

DSC_7220-194.jpg

Apprentice Mentor Award 2022

WINNER

Stuart Fingleton (Right)

MIC_Primary-logo 2.gif

Sponsored by PPTEU Qld, Presented by Sheree Taylor and the Honourable Mick de Brenni MP

DSC_7286-227.jpg

Male Allies Award 2022

WINNER

Damian O'Sullivan (Centre)

Primary_Horizontal_RGB.jpg

Sponsored by PPTEU Qld, Presented by Gary O'Halloran and the Honourable Mick de Brenni MP

DSC_7309-235.jpg

Young Activist Award 2022

WINNER

Matthew Everlyn (Centre)

PPTEU AUS.png

WINNER

Shane McNish (Centre)

DSC_7352-250.jpg

Union Recognition Award 2022

Sponsored by PPTEU Qld, Presented by Gary O'Halloran and John Thompson

PPTEU AUS.png